?

Log in

The Minority's Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
The Minority

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

It's alive? [22 Mar 2004|02:50pm]

larcin
Frankypoo

It's alliiveeeee!
post comment

Now what???? [24 Feb 2004|09:17am]

avalon_ski_69
[ mood | cynical ]

Since this community isn't about anything. I checked the interests. Since this community is interested in some of my favorite subjects,,,,,,,,,,like sex, tennis, sex, vodka, sex, lesbians, sex, and women........a community such as this can't be all that bad. So here I am. Now what????

5 comments|post comment

[12 Feb 2004|04:41pm]

nichtdiesuppe
maybe you're interested?!
kick_the_bag
post comment

[08 Feb 2004|12:27am]

neccoloup
HAY I LIKE KMFDM AND THE PRESIDENT

SRAY BULLITE FROM THE HEAVEN OF FGOD IM THE ILL SUCKA SON OF GHOD YO DOOD
1 comment|post comment

[25 Jan 2004|12:53pm]

organ__grinder
Hey, just joined. But I was thinking...
If I was a superhero I'd call myself Nipplecat and I'd have sidekick called Robin and I'd skive superhero school and go for a burger with Spiderman and all his cool buds and then we'd go smoking but then Wonderman would hit the scene and I'd be like "Hey babe" And she be like "Sup" and we'd fuck and then Alf Garnett would hit the scene and start laying down some bald whoopass on my people and I'd kick him.
post comment

Blarp~ [01 Nov 2003|01:31pm]

mozz
Hi. I'm cool. I like kmfdm, this community's interests list is excellent. I joined, and that's pretty much my point. Peace out.
5 comments|post comment

[31 Mar 2003|10:33pm]

mezzabu
[ mood | fucken itchy ]

kim AYE?

1 comment|post comment

buttons made me do it [27 Mar 2003|11:28am]

telepathetic
[ mood | predatory ]

Trogdor was a man... no... he was a.. dragon-man.. or maybe he was just a dragon.

But he was still

TROGDORRRRR!

TROGDORRRRR!

Burninating the countryside,
Burninating the peasants.
Burninating all the people in their thatched-roof COTTAGES...

THATCHED ROOF COTTAGES!

AND THE TROGDOR COMES IN THE NIIIIIIIIGGGGHHHHHHT!

1 comment|post comment

[27 Mar 2003|11:20am]

larcin
[ mood | happy ]

I like Moloko.

4 comments|post comment

placebo ownz me [24 Mar 2003|09:32pm]

species
[ mood | blank ]

" The seas evaporated, though it comes as no surprise
these clouds we're seeing their explosions in the sky
it seems it's written but we can't read between the line?
Hush, it's okay. dry your eye. soulmate dry your eye. because soulmates never die.

this one world vision turns in to compromise
what good's religion, when it's each other we despise?

damn the government
damn the killing
damn the lies "

5 comments|post comment

shame on me [16 Mar 2003|01:29pm]

species
[ mood | energetic ]

sometimes i forget just how much i love skinny puppy.

out of curiosity, i dunno if you've ever tried to look up any possible sp videos but what's with all this "skinny puppy home made porn" crap i keep finding?

10 comments|post comment

grumble [07 Jan 2003|11:33pm]

evil_jester00
[ mood | distressed ]

my leg is itchy scratch it for me.

1 comment|post comment

Stinky [07 Jan 2003|10:24pm]

larcin
[ mood | happy ]

... nipple.

4 comments|post comment

[28 Oct 2002|09:00pm]
astellertrinity
love me
1 comment|post comment

[03 Sep 2002|02:05pm]

drugagainstwar
Hey... umm new here... a fan of KMFDM... as the name suggests, lol... also a big fan of The Young Ones... blah blah blah I'm new here give me attention etc etc.
2 comments|post comment

can you help? [03 Jun 2002|10:47am]

spinelesskarma
can anyone verify the rumor i heard that tori amous (i don't know how to spell it) will be singing instead of maynard on the next apc album????
naiete
2 comments|post comment

newbie [02 Jun 2002|04:46pm]

spinelesskarma
i am new. hello, i loe kmfdm and good industrial shit. hehehe
naiete
2 comments|post comment

Yeah.. I'm New.. [13 May 2002|05:23pm]

lyingeyes
[ mood | mellow ]

Don't cry dear, tears do not become you.

9 comments|post comment

Clown Shoes For Clown Feet [11 Apr 2002|05:06pm]

socksinbed
[ mood | grumpy ]

I used to think that bowling shoes were eccentric. I used to think they were two left feet.

Oh, I have no doubt in their awesome powers. Im thinking that the extent is restricted- far more restricted than my imagination at a younger age.

Oh, my Goddamn aching sonnuvabitch back.

If a clown is a midget, how much does it confuse passer-bys when one mentions his clown feet?

post comment

[01 Apr 2002|01:11am]

larcin
[ mood | high ]

drugs are bad, children.

2 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]